2026 Surfing Guide

Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

1618 - Dune Buggy

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: Poolside propane grill station and new mattresses in select bedrooms. Recent renovations include a new...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

Starboard Watch CV-35

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic ocean views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Then Starboard Watch is the place for you! Nestled only a stone's throw from the ocean, this gorgeous five-bedroom house with...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
7/25 - 8/1
$6,962  $7,187
$225 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,410  $6,810
$400 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,230  $6,455
$225 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,621  $6,071
$450 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,240  $5,865
$625 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,731  $5,631
$900 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,731  $5,631
$900 off
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

OCEAN STAR

Unique in Pine Island, Ocean Star is perfect for a single family beach vacation. Just kick back, relax and enjoy ocean to sound views.Level 1:Garage.Level 2:Bedroom (with Twins and TV; private bath with tub and shower); great room with TV; kitchen...

  • Corolla
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/31 - 6/7
$4,104  $5,303
$1,199 off
9/20 - 9/27
$3,480  $3,502
$22 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom, O’Neill, Roxy, Ray-Ban, Oakley, Hobie, Catch Surf, Under Armour, Reef, Rainbow and more, you will always find the latest fashions and trends available in store. Our unmatched quality and service makes us a favorite for locals and visitors alike, and...