2026 Corolla Kitesurfing Lessons Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Knot A Care

The family will enjoy relaxing in the five person hot tub or taking a dip in the pool (14'x30') after a long day at the beach. On those rare rainy days, the kids will love hanging out in the game room and playing a few games of pool.  While staying...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

Cabana Heaven

Upgrades for 2025 supplied 2 bathroom make-overs including new showers with glass doors in the ground level and mid level King Bedrooms. Located in Corolla/ 7 Bedrooms/ 7 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half Bathroom plus an outdoor looSpend your summer...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
7/15 - 7/22
$6,809  $8,789
$1,980 off
8/28 - 9/4
$6,218  $8,001
$1,783 off
9/3 - 9/10
$4,718  $6,001
$1,283 off
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

ABCEAS (form. A Sea-Nic Escape)

With open space on both sides in Ocean Sands, “ABCeas” sits only 100 yards from the beach, offering stunning ocean and dune views right from the living room. Tired of just one pool? ABCeas offers two! Enjoy both a private pool and hot tub, plus...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/24 - 5/31
$2,414  $2,740
$326 off
5/31 - 6/7
$3,079  $3,522
$443 off
6/7 - 6/14
$3,522  $4,044
$522 off
6/28 - 7/5
$4,479  $4,914
$435 off
7/5 - 7/12
$4,572  $4,914
$342 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,770  $2,957
$187 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,709  $2,740
$31 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,388  $5,127
$2,739 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,388  $5,127
$2,739 off
9/27 - 10/4
$2,388  $5,127
$2,739 off
10/4 - 10/11
$2,388  $5,127
$2,739 off
10/11 - 10/18
$2,388  $5,127
$2,739 off
Kitty Hawk Kites