2026 Grocery & Food Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

1817 - Wild Hearts on-the-Sea

Special New Pricing! and a $350 Restaurant Gift Card on Any New Jun - Aug Reservation! BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2025: Fresh Paint, 6...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

Carolina Clipper WHL-11

Carolina Clipper will be the perfect home for your dream vacation on the best beaches of the OBX! This well-equipped, sun-filled oceanside retreat is located in prestigious Whalehead Beach in the historic town of Corolla, and only about 600 feet...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,010  $3,390
$380 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,508  $7,188
$680 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,001  $7,931
$930 off
7/11 - 7/18
$7,200  $8,130
$930 off
7/25 - 8/1
$7,794  $8,474
$680 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,415  $5,795
$380 off
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

The Lazy Dog

The Lazy Dog is a beautifully updated and spacious coastal retreat located in the desirable Whalehead Beach community of Corolla. This open and airy six bedroom home offers panoramic coastal views, thoughtful upgrades throughout, and plenty of room...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
5/17 - 5/24
$3,048  $3,307
$259 off
5/25 - 6/1
$3,601  $3,916
$315 off
6/5 - 6/12
$3,951  $4,315
$364 off
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations are open all year: Duck  and Manteo, at The Waterfront Shops.   We offer a full line of Espresso Drinks from Hot Vanilla Cappuccinos and Hot Chocolate to Iced Caramel Lattes & Frozen Mochas, all made to order. Big Buck’s fresh...

Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go, stocking up your cooler with refreshments to enjoy at the beach or piling up on beer and wine for a party, Brew Thru is a fun and unique experience all vacationers need to see for themselves. Drive-Through Beer & Gear Brew Thru is Your One-Stop...