2026 Surf Shops Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

A Summer Place VOH-132

Welcome to A Summer Place, an oceanside vacation rental located in the Villages at Ocean Hill in Corolla! You will appreciate the ocean views and breezes from the decks of this wonderfully equipped home! The beach access is just a short walk...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

Sounds of Joy

Located in Corolla / 7 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomThe Sounds of Joy is a handsome 7 bedroom home with 5 full bathrooms and a half bath conveniently located on the top level. It is located on a cul-de-sac with vistas of the water...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/9 - 6/16
$4,604  $5,573
$969 off
7/3 - 7/10
$6,055  $7,386
$1,331 off
7/11 - 7/18
$5,775  $7,036
$1,261 off
7/13 - 7/20
$5,724  $6,973
$1,249 off
8/20 - 8/27
$4,559  $5,517
$958 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,106  $4,950
$844 off
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Seashell

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomLocated amidst oceanside oaks and sea grass, "Seashell" is a family vacation semi-oceanfront home with vistas from its many Oceanside windows. Located on a sizable corner 20,000...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying … or playing … in no time! Always dreamed of being a mermaid? Kitty Hawk Kites carries Fin Fun Mermaid Tails and also offers Mermaid Swim Lessons too! Kitty Hawk Kites also produces more than 20 events annually, including several kite...

Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom, O’Neill, Roxy, Ray-Ban, Oakley, Hobie, Catch Surf, Under Armour, Reef, Rainbow and more, you will always find the latest fashions and trends available in store. Our unmatched quality and service makes us a favorite for locals and visitors alike, and...