Sun Realty

Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet friendly lodging and more! Our properties span the entire OBX coast including Carova, Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head, and South Nags Head. On Hatteras Island, we proudly offer beach cottages in Rodanthe, Waves, Salvo, Avon, Buxton, Frisco, and Hatteras Village.

 

Sun Realty Vacation Rentals

Find the perfect Sun Realty rental home.

Seas Of Sun 87-C

You'll have tons of fun in Seas of Sun with your own private 12x20 pool and hot tub, sun and shade decks, and screened porch. Play basketball and volleyball all day and enjoy playing billiards in the game room. This home boasts comfortable bedding...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Starboard Watch CV-35

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic ocean views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Then Starboard Watch is the place for you! Nestled only a stone's throw from the ocean, this gorgeous five-bedroom house with...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Sound Siesta MS-887

Everyone in the family will enjoy this five bedroom, three and a half bathroom home in the luxurious Corolla community of Monteray Shores. Take a five minute drive south to enjoy browsing local shops at the Timbuck II Shopping Village. There are...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Corolla Clipper SLV-26

Corolla Clipper, located in the Sea Loft Village Condos in Section F of Ocean Sands, is in an ideal location for smaller families, with close proximity to the beach! Enjoy the tranquility of this nicely appointed condo, featuring an excellent...

  • Corolla
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Family Jules CB-19

Located in the charming Corolla Bay community, Family Jules offers the perfect setting for an unforgettable vacation!This private Corolla Bay community offers a large community pool and recreation area, playground, shuffleboard and picnic tables...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Ocean View Retreat 36

Located in the prestigious community of Villages at Ocean Hill, Ocean View Retreat is situated in a quiet cul-de-sac with high elevations offering outstanding views with good spacing between homes and only 100 yards to the beach access. Just go down...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Morning Star WHL-95

Just a short walk to the beach, this semi-oceanfront home features great ocean views, with Adirondack seating for watching daily sunrises with your morning coffee over the water!The top level boasts vaulted ceilings and plenty of natural light, as...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Quay Bueno WHL-945

Nestled in the northern beaches on a large private lot, Quay Bueno is a five-bedroom home offering an affordable destination close to the beach. Only 550 feet will lead you directly to the pristine Corolla beaches, with the beach walk way only 85...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Sky's the Limit WHL-858

The Sky's the Limit at this spacious and airy oceanside home, providing everything you need for a perfect, relaxing Outer Banks vacation.Bring the whole family and settle into comfort and style in this spacious retreat. The top level great room...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Our Canal CV-61

Nestled in the woods, yet only a few minutes from the ocean, Our Canal is a recently-renovated, five-bedroom, canalfront home, with unforgettable panoramic views of the Currituck Sound. Located in the four-wheel-drive area of Carova, this...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Shaka Shack SWB-3

Looking for an unforgettable four-wheel drive area home with panoramic views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Well, Shaka Shack is the place for you! This home has everything for the perfect vacation! Nestled only a short drive...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Wildest Dream WHL-51

Wildest Dream is a spacious and beautiful home with wonderful ocean views, only 700 feet to the nearest beach access!The recreation room provides entertainment for the whole family, with a pool table, a TV, a kitchenette complete with a full-size...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Catch A Break WHL-939

Catch A Break in this one-of-a-kind luxury oceanfront home! All six bedrooms oceanfront! All bedrooms have ocean views! Enjoy a private walkway to the private beach as only Whalehead can provide! Need a break from the surf? Then retreat to your own...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Thunder Road WHL-34

Thunder Road is a beautiful, contemporary oceanside retreat equipped with custom interiors, a private pool, a hot tub, plenty of sun decks for taking in the warm ocean breezes, and six bedrooms, including 3 en suites with private baths, allowing for...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Sea Sprite WHL-104

Step into the welcoming embrace of Sea Sprite, a stunning coastal haven perfectly situated for an unforgettable beach experience. Revel in panoramic ocean views from the upper sun deck and enjoy the convenience of a corner lot directly connected to...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Coastal Sunrise WHL-18

Start or continue your Outer Banks vacation tradition at the recently renovated Coastal Sunrise! Located in the sought-after Whalehead Club community, guests are sure to love this cozy five-bedroom, four-bathroom home set on a large half-acre lot...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
A Tequila Sunrise 73-L

Tequila Sunrise is a recently renovated Corolla vacation home, located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Ocean Sands community. It features recently renovated bathrooms and kitchen as well as new flooring and paint throughout. There's entertainment for...

  • Corolla
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Dream Come True 62

Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the popular Ocean Sands community, Dream Come True is the perfect Corolla vacation rental for families. With contemporary furnishings and stylish vinyl plank flooring throughout, this home offers a bright...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Historic Corolla Park

Most all visitors to Corolla will spend at least a sunny afternoon or two at the Historic Corolla Park. This 39 acre site is home to three of the Northern Outer Banks' biggest attractions, the Whalehead in Historic Corolla, the Currituck Beach...

The 10 Best Beach Canopies & Umbrellas for 2026

Beach canopies and umbrellas create shade, lower ambient temperatures and block UV rays on hot, sunny Summer days. Sitting under the canopy of a quality beach umbrella can make the difference between comfort and sweltering. When choosing an...

Tortuga SWB-16

Tortuga is a gorgeous, 6 bedroom oceanside home on the sandy shores of Swan Beach, a remote area of the northern Outer Banks. With so many thoughtful amenities, Tortuga is destined to be your family's new favorite vacation getaway!Enjoy long days at...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,671  $5,196
$1,525 off
5/23 - 5/30
$3,687  $6,262
$2,575 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,348  $6,923
$2,575 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,838  $7,988
$2,150 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,635  $9,210
$2,575 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
7/18 - 7/25
$8,810  $9,210
$400 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,042  $8,592
$1,550 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,161  $7,711
$1,550 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,286  $7,036
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,825  $6,375
$1,550 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,846  $5,196
$1,350 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,075  $3,775
$700 off