Beach Realty and Construction

Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova Beach to South Nag Head. Since 1964, we've been welcoming families to the Outer Banks and into quality homes - matched with outstanding customer service. Our vacation rentals accommodate all family groups from single family to multi-generational gatherings. Browse our exclusive selection of vacation rentals online at the NEW beachrealtync.com and book online or you may call us at 1-800-635-1559 and don't forget to order our complimentary vacation rental guide!

With our best price guarantee, you'll always get the best deal when you book directly with us! If you're planning ahead, we are now taking pre-reservations! For Outer Banks vacation ideas, events and local's tips, check out our Beach Blog and follow Beach Realty NC on Facebook, Twitter & Pinterest.

Start your search at Beachrealtync.com

Beach Realty and Construction Vacation Rentals

Find the perfect Beach Realty and Construction rental home.

The Cat's Meow

The Cat's Meow is for real beach lovers who want to see, hear and smell the ocean. Beautiful panoramic views can be enjoyed from all areas of the upper level which opens up to a spacious deck overlooking a large expanse of undeveloped land.  The...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Summer Dream

Once you stay at Summer Dream, you'll be dreaming of the Outer Banks all year long. This vacation retreat is stocked with everything needed for a memorable experience. The upper level has beautiful hardwood flooring, comfy furnishings, granite...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Dolphin Destination

Welcome to Dolphin Destination, where panoramic ocean views await just steps away from the shore. This spacious oceanfront home, only 5 yards from the beach (beach chairs provided), will charm your family with its convenience and allure. Gather...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Paradise Again

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova. This home is located 7.7 miles from the 4-wheel drive on-ramp.** Welcome to your dream vacation getaway in Carova Beach, situated in the pristine Outer Banks of...

  • Carova
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Star Sailor

Step out your front door and enjoy a short 100-yard stroll to the beach access, as well as convenient access to the community tennis courts and community pool (open Memorial Day through October 3rd). The location truly offers the best of both...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Casa Corolla

Casa Corolla is a beautiful vacation home nestled in the quiet Magnolia Bay section of The Currituck Club. This soundside home has everything you need for that great vacation on the Outer Banks. Free High-speed wireless internet, flat-screen TVs and...

  • Corolla
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Angel of the Isle

Pine Island is a vacationers paradise, with 2 community pools, multiple basketball courts, playgrounds, racquet and fitness facilities (for a fee), paths and trails in a beautiful setting along the ocean. All of this, plus restaurants and shops...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Myra Dee

Remember when you didn't have to bring enough people to fill up a small hotel to get close to the beach? Well, at Myra Dee, you still don't. Perfect for small families, this classic home boasts almost as many bathrooms as bedrooms (two and a half)...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Rookery

Salty Atlantic breezes combined with the relaxing sounds of the waves crashing on the shores of Corolla's sandy beaches and beautiful weather make memory making an incredible experience for your family. The intense red sunsets over the beautiful...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
The Salty Sand Dollar

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova. This home is located 3 miles from the 4-wheel drive on-ramp.** Welcome to The Salty Sand Dollar!  This beautiful Semi-Oceanfront spacious home has gorgeous ocean...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Gertrude's Breakaway

Get ready to vacation in style! Set on a generous half-acre lot in Ocean Sands Section A, this custom-built home is designed for unforgettable family getaways and special celebrations. Crafted by Beach Construction, it features beautiful natural...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Angelo del Mare

Angelo del Mare – Your Sea Angel Sanctuary in Pine Island, Corolla Ideally situated in the exclusive Pine Island community of Corolla, Angelo del Mare (Sea Angel) offers the perfect balance of luxury, serenity, and proximity to the shore. Built in...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Adams View

Wake up to ocean views and the sound of waves at Adams View, a semi-oceanfront retreat just 15 yards from beach access in a quiet, kid-friendly cul-de-sac. With sweeping, unobstructed ocean views from the kitchen and dining areas, this home makes...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
OBX-tra

Look no further than this impressive home for your next beach vacation! Designed with comfort and convenience in mind, this home is located minutes from the heart of Corolla and is just a short stroll from the beach. The owners have thought of...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Sunset Place

Sunset Place sounds like the ultimate vacation retreat! With its picturesque views of sunsets, the Currituck Golf Course, and the serene Sound from the loft, it offers a perfect blend of relaxation and recreation. Its close proximity to the beach...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Seventh Heaven

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal elegance at this spacious 6-bedroom, 6-bath oceanside retreat in the heart of Ocean Sands. Thoughtfully designed for gathering, relaxing, and making memories, this dog-friendly Corolla...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Mahalo

Welcome to Mahalo, your ideal Corolla retreat! Perfect for families and groups looking to unwind and enjoy the best of the Outer Banks. Located in the desirable Villages at Ocean Hill, this spacious 5-bedroom home is just a short, easy walk to the...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Bear Inn

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova.  This home is located 7.7 miles from the 4-wheel drive access on-ramp.** Enjoy the seclusion of this OBX vacation home, located in the four-wheel-drive section of...

  • Carova
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Corolla
Beach Realty and Construction map location
kitty Hawk
Beach Realty and Construction map location
Categories
Vacation Rentals
Outer Banks Map
Knotts island & Knotts Island Ferry

The Knotts Island Ferry is a year-round free ferry that's managed by the North Carolina Department of Transportation's ferry system. An instrumental mode of transportation for Knotts Island locals, and a fun on-the-water day trip for Currituck...

Currituck National Wildlife Refuge

It's easy to see why vacationers fall in love with Carova. Located almost literally off the Outer Banks map, while other towns along the barrier islands of North Carolina grew and developed over the decades and became popular East Coast tourism...

Sunset Sonata

Welcome to Sunset Sonata – Your Soundfront Sanctuary! If your dream vacation involves sipping drinks on the deck while marveling at spectacular sunsets, then Sunset Sonata is your ideal getaway. Nestled in the charming, family-friendly community...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/19 - 5/26
$3,719  $4,475
$756 off
6/9 - 6/16
$5,021  $6,785
$1,764 off
8/21 - 8/28
$6,336  $7,798
$1,462 off
8/27 - 9/3
$5,973  $6,548
$575 off