2026 Corolla Wakeboarding Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

1349 - Midas Whale

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Pool Heat Included! Midas Whale is the Outer Banks vacation home of your dreams! Mesmerizing sunsets over the serene Currituck Sound are a daily...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

Patriots Place

Welcome to Patriots Place, where your Outer Banks getaway comes with stunning, unobstructed ocean views and just a short stroll to the beach. This beautifully appointed 6-bedroom, 5 full and 2 half-bathroom home (including 4 master suites) is...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

Forty Steps Closer 56-D

Forty Steps Closer is a stunning semi-oceanfront home in Corolla, offering countless amenities sure to please the whole family. Located just steps from the beach in the Ocean Sands neighborhood, Forty Steps Closer was thoughtfully designed...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
5/31 - 6/7
$8,416  $10,121
$1,705 off
7/5 - 7/12
$12,961  $16,664
$3,703 off
Kitty Hawk Kites