2026 Corolla Book Stores Guide

Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Tortuga SWB-16

Tortuga is a gorgeous, 6 bedroom oceanside home on the sandy shores of Swan Beach, a remote area of the northern Outer Banks. With so many thoughtful amenities, Tortuga is destined to be your family's new favorite vacation getaway!Enjoy long days at...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,671  $5,196
$1,525 off
5/23 - 5/30
$3,687  $6,262
$2,575 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,348  $6,923
$2,575 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,838  $7,988
$2,150 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,635  $9,210
$2,575 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
7/18 - 7/25
$8,810  $9,210
$400 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,042  $8,592
$1,550 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,161  $7,711
$1,550 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,286  $7,036
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,825  $6,375
$1,550 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,846  $5,196
$1,350 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,075  $3,775
$700 off
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

Almost Heaven

2025 Updates included new Trex decking with white vinyl railings on the front entry plus the mid and top level decks. Private Pool has been resurfaced and new stainless steel appliances installed in the kitchen!Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 4 Full...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

Latitude Adjustment

Welcome to Latitude Adjustment, your perfect Corolla beach escape in the Ocean Sands community. This inviting coastal home offers a bright, open layout designed for easy gatherings after a day by the ocean. Enjoy your own private pool, relax in the...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. at our farm, in Grandy, on the mainland. Please check our website for current Mustang Mornings dates and details. Meet the rescued Banker horses currently in our care on a self-guided walking tour where you can spend time with...